MultiCS & CSP & OScam Exchange Forum

This is a sample guest message. Register a free account today to become a member! Once signed in, you'll be able to participate on this site by adding your own topics and posts, as well as connect with other members through your own private inbox!

Benefits of btkcam



bebelusul

Cache Master Blaster!
V.I.P Member
Joined
Jun 30, 2012
Messages
1,091
Reaction score
493
Points
113
freez free..fast zapping and it use B line server->client so the "script kiddies" can`t use your line in oscam to make a local card from it.
If the cache xchange will be fully implemented..it will be the fastest emu(from my point of view)
 

billytk

New Member
Member
Joined
Jul 10, 2012
Messages
37
Reaction score
0
Points
0
hi bebelusul.. CSP cache is integrated.. Btkserver has both Btkserve cache and CSP cache..

in fact I embedded CSP tracker in to Btkserver as a thread module. So in fact they are 2 different applications under one hood. :) But Btkserver takes advantage of cache. It can communicate with CSP tracker. A few minutes ago i removed my C: line and only started with CSP function. After that i could watch movies over CSP cache :)
 

z3u5

MultiCS Beta Tester
Member
Joined
Jun 26, 2012
Messages
321
Reaction score
46
Points
28
I'm trying that evil integrates BTKCAM support over MCS
 

firsyah

New Member
Member
Joined
Aug 11, 2012
Messages
10
Reaction score
0
Points
0
billytk said:
hi bebelusul.. CSP cache is integrated.. Btkserver has both Btkserve cache and CSP cache..

in fact I embedded CSP tracker in to Btkserver as a thread module. So in fact they are 2 different applications under one hood. :) But Btkserver takes advantage of cache. It can communicate with CSP tracker. A few minutes ago i removed my C: line and only started with CSP function. After that i could watch movies over CSP cache :)
for how long it will last?? did you mean after connecting to remote server, btkserver will cache DCW, and then you can wath in offline mode? after the cache full and last for several time??
 

billytk

New Member
Member
Joined
Jul 10, 2012
Messages
37
Reaction score
0
Points
0
No.. cache is active for usually 10 seconds for an ECM.

This is not an offline Cache mechanism.
 

firsyah

New Member
Member
Joined
Aug 11, 2012
Messages
10
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Great!!! even 10 second..if it will be freeze free, then you're a magician..
 


Top
AdBlock Detected

We get it, advertisements are annoying!

Sure, ad-blocking software does a great job at blocking ads, but it also blocks useful features of our website. For the best site experience please disable your AdBlocker.

I've Disabled AdBlock